 |
 |
 |


 |

70 of our products in Chemical Division are sustainable and functional natural plant extracts origin in Mexico. We provide different kind of products for cosmetics and health foods original from these raw materials.
The raw material for chewing gum of which is formulated in the gum base "Chicle", is origin in jungle region in southern Mexico
where is the second biggest oxygen generated area in the world right after Amazon region. People used to heve a Slash-and -burn
farming for their living in the past, but now, a new industry of sustainable and functional natural products has built to support their
economy and also to sustain the oxygen generation as well.
We do contribut to protect the natural environment under the "protection-of-natural resources-law" of Mexico. |
 |
| Aloe Vera |
| Product Name |
Product Information |
Applications |
Aloe Vera Powder
(200:1) |
Without
any additives 100%pure Aloe Vera water soluble
powder,using Aloe Vera of Mexican origin. Production
process:After removing Aloin, only mucin matter
squeezed and lyophilized,then,concentrated up to
200 times. |
For food/health
food products:Aloe Vera extract
For cosmetics: Aloe liquid dried powder(2) |
| Aloe Vera Gel M |
Aloe
Vera extract, reconstituted(1: 1)in Japan by dilution
of 200 times with purified water, using Aloe Vera
powder(200 : 1).Paraben is added as antioxidant. |
For cosmetics:
Aloe extract(2) |
| Aloe Vera Gel M-1 |
Aloe
Vera extract,reconstitued(1:1)in Japan by dilution
of200times with 1,3-butyleneglycol and purified
water. |
For cosmetics:Aloe
extract(2) |
|
|
|
| Agave |
| Product Name |
Product Information |
Applications |
| Naturel TE-350/75 |
Organic natural syrop with golden color,extracted from Agave of Agavaceae which is the raw material of Mexico's special product"Tequila".It contains more than 65%of fructose. |
For food/health
food products |
|
|
|
| Candelilla (Euphorbia AntisyphilliticaandPedilanthus Pavonis) |
| Product
Name |
Product
Information |
Applications |
Refined Candelilla Wax
Various refined grades available |
Refined vegetable wax,extracted from Candelilla plant(Euphorbia Antisyphillitica and Pedilanthus Pavonis).Comparing with other vegetable waxes, it is abundant in hydrocarbon and resin.It is also more excellent about the solidity and gloss.Various refined grades available for different uses. |
For food: Candelilla
wax
For cosmetics: Candelilla wax
For the field of information recording materials |
|
|
|
| Quillaja (Quillaja saponaria Molina) |
| Product
Name |
Product
Information |
Applications |
| Quillaja
Extract |
Liquid products with brix 47°refined and concentrated from the Chilean endemic tree Quillaja saponaria Molina.As the principal ingredients,it is abundant in triterpenoids and oligoglycoside(saponins)of steroid, and has a charasteristic and stimulating taste.As a preservative, 0.1%of sodium benzoate is added. |
For food:Quillaja
extracts as emulsifier
For industrial use:film, sensitive paper,cleanser
For other uses: dispersing agent for vaccines,foaming
fire extinguisher |
| Quillaja
ULTRA |
Ultrafiltered
Quillaja extracts with removal of saccharoids,
salts and other low molecular substances. Comparing
Quillaja extract, it has improvements of its color,
odor, taste, etc. |
For food: Quillaja
extracts as emulsifier
For industrial use: film, sensitive paper, cleanser
For other uses: dispersing agent for vaccines,
foaming fire extinguisher |
|
|
|
| Seabuckthorn (Hippophae rhamnoides L.) |
| Product
Name |
Product
Information |
Applications |
Seabuckthorn Fruit Juice Powder
Seabuckthorn Seed Oil
Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil
Seabuckthorn Tea |
Seabuckthorn
is a Chinese shrubtree Hippophae rhamnoides L.
which belongs to the family Elaeagnaceae. It is
called "Wilee" due to have strong vitality.
In China it is well known as a wild herb with rich
Vitamin C, E, flavon, -carotene and amino acids
etc. |
For food / health
food products
For cosmetics etc. |
|
|
|
| Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) |
| Product
Name |
Product
Information |
Applications |
| Deodorized Jojoba Oil-M&M-1 |
Deodorized
Liquid wax with golden color,refined in Japan after its import
,using the original liquid wax extracted
from Mexican Jojoba seeds(Simmondsia chinensis) cold press
method.Product M with about Gardner8and
M-1with about Gardner4. |
For cosmetics:Jojoba
oil
For industrial use |
Jojobal (Refined Jojoba Oil) |
Refined
Jojoba oil of high quality without low fatty acid
and low alcohol,deodorized and decolorized by molecular
distillation in Japan.Description of this product:liquid
wax with less than color APHA 50. |
For cosmetics:
Jojoba oil
For industrial use |
| Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil M-1 |
White
solid substance with melting point at about 70°,refined
and stabilized by hydrogenation to cut double bond
in Japan,using the original Mexican Jojoba liquid
wax.Its DSC chart is very sharp and has about5Klein
units of micropenetration at 200°. |
For cosmetics:Hydrogenated
Jojoba oil |
|
|
|
| Yucca (Yucca Schidigera) |
| Product
Name |
Product
Information |
Applications |
Yucca AG-Aide
(Various grades for agriculture available)
DK Sarasaponin
(Various grades for animal feed available) |
100%Natural powder made entirely from the destroyed and dried stem of Yucca Schidigera plant of Agavaceae in Mexico.Each grade differs in ratio of its effective ingredient"TDYS"(soluble solid substance).For agriculture, it is effective in increasing microbiological activity in soil and result in a lower rate of fertilizer and pesticide applications.For animal feed,It is effective in reducing lipid, ammonia levels, other objectionable odors and increasing immunity. |
For agriculture
For animal feed |
FOAMATION
50
(Yucca Extract) |
Concentraded liquid up to more than Brix50° in cool,extract squeezed from the stem of Yucca Schidiegera under cold pressure.As a preservative,0.1%Sodium Benzoate is added.For food industry,it is principally effective to be used as emulsifier and foaming agent.For drainage use,it is useful as an activator of bacteria in sewage disposable. It is also used for agriculture and animal feed. |
For food: Yucca
foam extract(emulsifier)
For agriculture
For animal feed
For drainage and sewage disposal:activator of bacteria |
| Yucca Extract Powder |
Spray-dried powder of FOAMATION 50,substituting about50%of water with dextrin.Its ingredient is the same as FOAMATION 50 and its effective component is steroidal saponin. |
For food:Yucca
foam extract(emulsifier)
For health food products |
Yucca Sarasaponin 50-M Yucca Sarasaponin 80-M |
Saponin extract powder, made entirely from the stem of Yucca Schidigera plant with aqueous alcohol.Saponin contents:45∼55%for Yucca Sarasaponin50-M and more than80%for Yucca Sarasaponin 80-M.Efficacy of Yucca Saponin:1. Lipid reduction(Pat.),2.Inhibition of physical fat accumlation,3.Reduction of cholesterol/Increase of HDL,4.Increase of beneficial bacteria in intestine,5.Prevention against arthritis,6.Reduction of ammonia levels and other objectionable odor,7.Antibacterial action against nematodes and blastomycetes,8.Inhibition of tyrosinase activity(inhibition of melanogenesis)/Reported on UV screen action etc.Further utility expected in various field. |
For
food:Yucca foam extract(emulsifier)
For health food products |
| Yucca Sarasaponin 60-R |
Saponin extract powder,containing more than50%of saponins which have the same efficacy as above. It also contains0.3%of Resveratrol which is reported to be effective in carcinostatic action,antioxidation of LDL and decoagulation of thrombocyte etc. |
For food: Yucca
foam extract(emulsifier)
For health food products
For cosmetics(INCI Name: Yucca Schidigera Extract)
For industrial use |
|
|
|
|
 |

| SASOL products |
| CERALUTION, MARLINAT, SOFTIGEN, SOFTISAN, MIGLYOL, WITEPSOL with various grades, PARAFOL |
| Our own product |
| Squalane with electromagnetic treatment |
| Direct imports from Mexico |
Orange honey, Hamamelis water,
Chia Seed (Salvia hispanica L.)
Cactus (Opuntia Stereptacantha, wild plants with export approval by Mexican Government
on the CITES. Sterilized and powdered product in Japan after import of dried whole
leaves.) |
| Other imports |
| Chlorella G Powder, Chlorella Extract |
|
 |
|
|